N E W
New doc film _in development
Germany, Switzerland, Belgium, England, USA
(Supported:
Filmförderung Hamburg Schleswig-Holstein
Rudolf Augstein Stiftung
Stiftung Mensch   
Hans Asperger Stiftung)                                                                          
Leni (book) Bohem Press  _in production 
Hexenkinder (doc film) Switzerland _in production
Woodwind (feature film) South Africa, India 
finpicturesstudio.com _out
Supersonic Airglow (doc film) Switzerland 
supersonic-airglow.com _out

* Zurich Switzerland, based in Hamburg Germany

Education
NDR (journalism 2006)
Medienbüro Hamburg (journalism 2006)
Freiburger Schauspielschule (performing arts 2000-2004)
public certificated ZAV I bachelor
Tanzhofakademie Winterthur (contemporary dance 1997-1998)
Ballettakademie Zürich (ballet 1992-1995)

Journalism
NDR (2007-2016)
i.a. Gruss an Bord Co-Production and presentation
– and features
Editorial Wolfgang Heinemann
Collaboration Herbert Fricke
(ARD, ZDF, Deutsche Welle)                                                                                                                                                                                               

Presentation
NDR 
Studio Hamburg
Saxonia Media
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Filmfestival Max Ophüls Preis
Filmfest München
Filmfest Hamburg
Delius Klasing

Writing and Direction
Leni (book) Bohem Press 
Bella und Bruno Dagmar Höner (book) Bohem Press
Adaption Switzerland
Soar (doc film)
Emily (short film)
i.a.
Cinekid
FICBUEU
Court Métrage, Short Film Corner, Festival de Cannes
Days of experimental Sounds Festival Teheran
International Nature Film Festival Gödöllö
International Childrens Film Festival Bangladesh
Rishikesh International Film Festival
Dadasaheb Phalke International Film Festival
Karnavati International Film Festival
Beyond Earth Film Film Festival
Fürchtet Euch nicht by Sungard Rothschädl (film and theatre)
Im Park by Ramon Pierson (film and theatre)

Cinema
Passage Kino, Hamburg (2016)
debuty cinema direction

Artwork
VölkersArt, Hamburg
Collaboration (2018-2019)

Lessons
Fine arts and performing arts (2004-2020)
Current: 
Fine arts, Gymnasium Hamburg (public)
Dance, TONALi young

Film and TV I performing arts
s e l e c t i o n
Supersonic Airglow 
Davix & Karim Patwa
(Innerschweizer Filmpreis 2019)
Studio Impossible                                                                                
Woodwind Fin Manjoo
Fin pictures [za]
Die Hände meiner Mutter Florian Eichinger
Kinescope Film/ZDF kleines Fernsehspiel 
(Award Neues Deutsches Kino 2016)
Unterwäschelügen Klaus Lemke
Klaus Lemke Filmproduktion/ZDF
Schmitke Stepán Altrichter
Credo Film/Produkce Radim Procházka
(Award Debut Film 2014)
2 Francos, 40 Pesetas Carlos Iglesias
Gona/Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion

Theatre and dance I performing arts
s e l e c t i o n
Offret Opfer Sacrifice Roland Matthies
Germany, France, Sweden
(Ingmar Bergman Scholarship 2015)                                                               
Collective Jumps Isabelle Schad
Kampnagel Hamburg
Von sprachloser Liebe Corinna Sommerhäuser
Thalia Theater Hamburg
Go create resistance Matthias von Hartz
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Peterchens Mondfahrt Donald Berkenhoff
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Heute Abend wird improvisiert Gábor Tompa
Nationaltheater Hermannstadt